Your Vacation With a Oman Holiday – Oman Visa

Visiting Oman made simple with evisa

Visiting Oman?

With landscapes of beautiful hills, a magnificent coastline and a vibrant culture, Oman provides something to any type of visitor. As a famous tourist attraction, Oman does demand visas from travellers to enter the country. Only very few surrounding countries are exempted from submitting an application for an Oman visa. To ease the application, evisa was introduced in March to 2018. Tourists going to Oman for travel and leisure reasons are now able to apply for an Oman visa on the internet and don’t have to head over to an embassy for a visa application.

Oman visa – your online gateway to Oman

An evisa is an electronic travel authorization to visitors, intending on going to Oman. This document needs a web-based application. A variety of choices concerning e-visa option is offered to applicants.
Choices incorporate single entry visa connected to either a 10 day, 28 days or 30 days vacation in Oman. At the outset of the application process, the visitor must state the length of the planned vacation in Oman. These visas are valid for 30 days from approval, but they do keep in consideration that when the travel date to Oman is just later on, the e-visa will be delivered to the traveler, shortly ahead of arrival in Oman.
Another option is to submit an application for multiple entries into Oman visa. These visas enable the traveler to enter Oman several times over a period of 1 year while staying in a total of a maximum of 30 days. The option of evisas is accessible to residents of more than 200 countries worldwide. Citizens of New Zealand have nevertheless the opportunity to stay for a longer time on a single entry visa and are able to stay up to three months in Oman.

Prerequisites for evisas

Before you apply for your online Oman evisa, you may take a look at your eligibility to submit an application on the internet by searching it on their website. For some countries visas or residence permits from countries like Japan, the United Kingdom or the United States is required.
When ever preparing to go to Oman, the traveler is necessary to possess a passport which is valid for a minimum of six months from the time of arrival in Oman, in order to be able to make application for an Oman evisa.
A clear passport photo is also needed when finishing the online application. A requirement of these photographs is that nothing covering your facial features is allowed unless you’re bound so by religion.
The process also requires that the traveler has a valid e-mail address.

E-visa application made simple

Fee for your application can be done effortlessly via one of the following choices: debit/credit card, Paypal or Alipay.
With the requirements available, this is a straightforward and uncomplicated means of making an application for your Oman visa.

E-visa application waiting period

A further advantage of the entire process of making an application for your Oman visa on the internet is that the Oman government work 24/7 to give these visas. Thus even though it is encouraged to apply at least 48 hours for your visa online, the consensus is that it can be granted in literally minutes.

Leave a Reply

(*) Required, Your email will not be published